The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal details, such as your Name, email address and telephone number.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

The personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Filling out our contact form on our website.
  • Contacting us directly via our contact details.
  • Placing an order with us

We use the information that you have given us in order to reply to the message you submitted to us on our forms. And to process your order submitted vis our online shop.

This information will not be shared with anyone outside of our organisation.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored within our secure email servers.

We keep contact details for 3 years. We will then dispose of your information by deleting it permanently from our servers.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
  • Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at admin@bandmcollectables.co.uk  if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at admin@bandmcollectables.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: www.ico.org.uk

How We Use Cookies

  • To allow 3rd party integration such as our fonts, and our icons.
  • To track if you have accepted our cookie policy or requested any information from us. In these cases, none of you details are stored, it is a cookies that is stored in your browser.